Is Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- calcium
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, protein blend (soy protein isolate, gelatin, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), dark chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], whey protein isolate, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), maltitol, peanut butter (ground peanuts), fiber blend (polydextrose, inulin, soluble tapioca fiber), roasted peanuts, glycerin, natural flavors, peanut flour, palm kernel oil, cellulose, soy lecithin, caramel, salt, sucralose.
Check Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


