Is Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, protein blend (soy protein isolate, gelatin, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), dark chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], whey protein isolate, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), maltitol, peanut butter (ground peanuts), fiber blend (polydextrose, inulin, soluble tapioca fiber), roasted peanuts, glycerin, natural flavors, peanut flour, palm kernel oil, cellulose, soy lecithin, caramel, salt, sucralose.
Check Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


