Is Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- calcium
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, protein blend (soy protein isolate, gelatin, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), dark chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], whey protein isolate, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), maltitol, peanut butter (ground peanuts), fiber blend (polydextrose, inulin, soluble tapioca fiber), roasted peanuts, glycerin, natural flavors, peanut flour, palm kernel oil, cellulose, soy lecithin, caramel, salt, sucralose.
Check Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Endulgent Caramel Nut Advance Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


