Is Elevation Keto Bar Chocolate Mint Truffle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- non-fat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkalii, Non-fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, And Sucralose), Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Fiber Blend (soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin), Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Seed Butter (sunflower Seeds, Salt), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Coconut Flour, Natural Flavors, Psyllium Seed Husk, Water, Flax Seed Meal, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, Coconut. May Contain Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Elevation Keto Bar Chocolate Mint Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Keto Bar Chocolate Mint Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


