Is Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-brownie flavored baked oat bar offers a dense, chewy texture with rich cocoa notes and occasional fudgy bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for school, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Customer reviews often note kid-friendly taste, convenient packaging, consistent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.

Description
Chocolate-brownie flavored baked oat bar offers a dense, chewy texture with rich cocoa notes and occasional fudgy bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for school, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Customer reviews often note kid-friendly taste, convenient packaging, consistent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.
Ingredients
OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FIG PASTE*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, OAT FLOUR*, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, OAT FIBER*, COCOA POWDER* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANE SUGAR*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). *ORGANIC. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


