Is Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate-brownie flavored baked oat bar offers a dense, chewy texture with rich cocoa notes and occasional fudgy bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for school, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Customer reviews often note kid-friendly taste, convenient packaging, consistent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- oat flour
- oat fiber
- natural flavors
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-brownie flavored baked oat bar offers a dense, chewy texture with rich cocoa notes and occasional fudgy bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for school, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Customer reviews often note kid-friendly taste, convenient packaging, consistent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.
Ingredients
OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FIG PASTE*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, OAT FLOUR*, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, OAT FIBER*, COCOA POWDER* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANE SUGAR*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). *ORGANIC. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


