Is Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-brownie flavored baked oat bar offers a dense, chewy texture with rich cocoa notes and occasional fudgy bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for school, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Customer reviews often note kid-friendly taste, convenient packaging, consistent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FIG PASTE*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, OAT FLOUR*, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, OAT FIBER*, COCOA POWDER* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANE SUGAR*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). *ORGANIC. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.

Check Elevation Kids Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast