Is Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Crisps [soy Protein Isolate], Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Inulin, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


