Is Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor combines with a layered texture—soft, chewy interior with occasional crunchy bits—often described by customers as satisfying and convenient for snacks, on-the-go meals, or post-workout bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable sweetness levels across batches and varying availability by retailers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor combines with a layered texture—soft, chewy interior with occasional crunchy bits—often described by customers as satisfying and convenient for snacks, on-the-go meals, or post-workout bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable sweetness levels across batches and varying availability by retailers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Milk Protein Solate), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, And Sucralose), Peanut Butter (ground Peanuts) Fiber Blend (polydextrose, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin), Glycerin, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cellulose, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Water, Guar Gum, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Egg, Tree Nuts.
Check Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


