Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Propylene Glycol, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


