Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
whey protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Propylene Glycol, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.

Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour | Spoonful