Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- tricalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Propylene Glycol, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


