Is ELEVO IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder Vegetarian?

Description
IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder + Collagen & Probiotics
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder + Collagen & Probiotics
Ingredients
Collagen peptides (Bovine), Egg white protein (Pasteurized egg whites, Baker's yeast, Citric acid), Bacterial cultures (Bacillus coagulans Lactospore®, Bacillus subtilis DE111®).
Check ELEVO IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEVO IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Powder


