Is ELF DROPPINGS JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- edible shellac
edible shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUM ARABIC, EDIBLE SHELLAC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR (FD &C ALLURA RED #40, TARTRAZINE/ YELLOW #5, BRILLIANT BLUE #1), WHITE MINERAL OIL.
Check ELF DROPPINGS JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELF DROPPINGS JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


