Is e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 15850
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- retinyl palmitate
- +2 more
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lip Lacquer Ingredients: Polyisobutene, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopheryl Acetate (Ve), Retinyl Palmitate (VA) May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Mica (CI 77019), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Red 27 Lake (CI 45410), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090).
Check e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


