Is e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77492
- ci 15850
- ci 77491
- retinyl palmitate
- +3 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lip Lacquer Ingredients: Polyisobutene, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopheryl Acetate (Ve), Retinyl Palmitate (VA) May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Mica (CI 77019), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Red 27 Lake (CI 45410), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090).
Check e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
e.l.f. Lip Lacquer 22181 Clear is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


