Is Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- whey
- lactose
- cream cheese
- milk
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- +10 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), sugar, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk and cream, cornstarch, whey, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, enzymes), wheat flour, egg, snickers bar (milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, milk, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), artificial flavor), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, milk, butter, milkfat, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated soybean and hydrogenated palm kernel oil), lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor), butter (cream, salt), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, milk, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin), caramel bits (sugar, corn syrup, liquid sugar, milk, palm oil, butter, salt, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier)), peanuts roasted in vegetable oil, modified cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), egg whites, soybean oil, natural flavor (natural flavoring, propylene glycol, glycerin), salt, caramel color
Check Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


