Is Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- +2 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), sugar, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk and cream, cornstarch, whey, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, enzymes), wheat flour, egg, snickers bar (milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, milk, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), artificial flavor), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, milk, butter, milkfat, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated soybean and hydrogenated palm kernel oil), lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor), butter (cream, salt), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, milk, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin), caramel bits (sugar, corn syrup, liquid sugar, milk, palm oil, butter, salt, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier)), peanuts roasted in vegetable oil, modified cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), egg whites, soybean oil, natural flavor (natural flavoring, propylene glycol, glycerin), salt, caramel color
Check Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


