Is Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork protein
- pork belly with skin 72
- sodium acetates
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Belly with Skin 72%, Water, Salt, Stabilizers: Triphosphates, Soya Protein, Thickeners: Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Pork Protein, Glucose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates, Antioxidant: Sodium Isoascorbate, Flavourings Including Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


