Is ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- humectant
- glycerol
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol), Chewing Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum (Stabilizer), Glycerol (Humectant), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Paprika Extract And Anthocyanins, Carnauba Wax (Surface Finishing Agent), Aspartame, Acesulfame-k, Citric Acid (Ph Control Agent)
Check ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


