Is ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- glycerol
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol), Chewing Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum (Stabilizer), Glycerol (Humectant), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Paprika Extract And Anthocyanins, Carnauba Wax (Surface Finishing Agent), Aspartame, Acesulfame-k, Citric Acid (Ph Control Agent)
Check ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
ELITE, BAZOOKA, SUGAR FREE BUBBLE GUM, TUTTI FRUTTI, TUTTI FRUTTI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


