Is Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, pgpr (emulsifiers), vanillin (artificial flavor), bittersweet chocolate contains cocoa solids: 48% min
Check Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


