Is ELITE, MUST, FRUIT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, ORANGE BANANA, ORANGE BANANA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENERS (SORBITOL, ISOMALT, MALTITOL SYRUP, MANNITOL), GUM BASE (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANT: BHT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER: GUM ACACIA, HUMECTANT: GLYCEROL, FOOD ACIDS (MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID) EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, FOOD COLOR: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS:ASPARTAME (4MG/SERV.SIZE), ACESULFAME-K(4MG/SERV.SIZE), GLAZING AGENT: CARNAUBA WAX. PHENYLKETONURICS.
Check ELITE, MUST, FRUIT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, ORANGE BANANA, ORANGE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, MUST, FRUIT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, ORANGE BANANA, ORANGE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
ELITE, MUST, FRUIT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, ORANGE BANANA, ORANGE BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


