Is Elizabeth Shaw Milk Chocolate Mint Flutes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fat (palm), cocoa mass, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, lactose (milk), emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavourings, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Elizabeth Shaw Milk Chocolate Mint Flutes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Milk Chocolate Mint Flutes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Milk Chocolate Mint Flutes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


