Is Elk Cheddar Burgundy 1 oz Snack Stick (30/box) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • elk w/pork added

elk w/pork added

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elk W/pork Added

Check Elk Cheddar Burgundy 1 oz Snack Stick (30/box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elk Cheddar Burgundy 1 oz Snack Stick (30/box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go