Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Apple + Raspberry Overnight Oats with Yogurt + Cinnamon 7 months + 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk 13
- organic whole milk
- natural yogurt 27
organic whole milk 13
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples 45%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 27%, Organic Whole Milk 13%, Organic Raspberries 11%, Organic Oat Flakes 4%, Organic Oat Flour <1%, Organic Cinnamon <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Apple + Raspberry Overnight Oats with Yogurt + Cinnamon 7 months + 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Apple + Raspberry Overnight Oats with Yogurt + Cinnamon 7 months + 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
organic sweet potato, apple, carrot & mango with nutmeg and cinnamon
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


