Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Apple + Raspberry Overnight Oats with Yogurt + Cinnamon 7 months + 100g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic whole milk 13
  • organic whole milk
  • natural yogurt 27

organic whole milk 13

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples 45%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 27%, Organic Whole Milk 13%, Organic Raspberries 11%, Organic Oat Flakes 4%, Organic Oat Flour <1%, Organic Cinnamon <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Apple + Raspberry Overnight Oats with Yogurt + Cinnamon 7 months + 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking