Is Ella's Kitchen Punchy Pulled Pork with BBQ Sauce 7+ Months 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic pork 10
organic pork 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic BBQ Sauce 43% (Organic Tomatoes (28%), Water, Organic Prune Puree, Organic Cornflour, Organic Herbs and Spices: Ginger, Cinnamon, Paprika, Coriander, Thyme, Allspice, Cumin, Oregano), Organic Cooked Rice 18% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Carrots 15%, Organic Pork 10%, Organic Onions 8%, Organic Sweetcorn 4%, Organic Red Peppers 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Punchy Pulled Pork with BBQ Sauce 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Punchy Pulled Pork with BBQ Sauce 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Pouch


