Is Ella's Kitchen Punchy Pulled Pork with BBQ Sauce 7+ Months 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pork 10
organic pork 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic BBQ Sauce 43% (Organic Tomatoes (28%), Water, Organic Prune Puree, Organic Cornflour, Organic Herbs and Spices: Ginger, Cinnamon, Paprika, Coriander, Thyme, Allspice, Cumin, Oregano), Organic Cooked Rice 18% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Carrots 15%, Organic Pork 10%, Organic Onions 8%, Organic Sweetcorn 4%, Organic Red Peppers 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Punchy Pulled Pork with BBQ Sauce 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Punchy Pulled Pork with BBQ Sauce 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Pouch


