Is Ella's Kitchen Veggie + Chicken Rice with Warm Fruity Spices 12+ Months 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken 8

organic chicken 8

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 28% (Water, Organic Vegetables: Onions, Carrots), Organic Cooked Rice 21% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Sweet Potatoes 10%, Organic Carrots 9%, Organic Tomatoes 9%, Organic Chicken 8%, Organic Red Peppers 5%, Organic Yellow Peppers 5%, Organic Raisins 3%, Organic Tapioca Starch 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices <1% (Cumin, Cinnamon, Coriander), Organic Garlic <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Veggie + Chicken Rice with Warm Fruity Spices 12+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch