Is Ella's Chicken Casserole With Rice 190G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken 10

organic chicken 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots 23%, Organic Vegetable Stock 22% (Water and Organic, Vegetables: Onions, Parsnips, Swedes, Carrots), Organic Cooked Rice 17% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Broccoli 10%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Onions 10%, Organic Potatoes 4%, Organic Apricots 4%, Organic Mint <1%, Organic Parsley <1%, Organic Thyme <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Chicken Casserole With Rice 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Chicken Casserole With Rice 190G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The GoLunch