Is Ella's Kitchen Blueberry Apples Banana & Vanilla 120G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apples 65%, Organic Bananas 25%, Organic Blueberries 10%, Organic Vanilla Extract 1%, Organic Lemon Juice concentrate (a dash), Other stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Blueberry Apples Banana & Vanilla 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Blueberry Apples Banana & Vanilla 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Stonewall Kitchen Jam Wild Maine Blueberry -- 12.5 oz
KIND FRUIT & NUT BLUEBERRY VANILLA & CASHEW BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Blueberry Apples Banana & Vanilla 120G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


