Is Ella's Kitchen Chicken Casserole With Rice 130G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken 10

organic chicken 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots 25%, Organic Vegetable Stock 25% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrots, Parsnips, Onions, Leeks, Swedes), Organic Cooked Rice 14% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Broccoli 11%, Organic Onions 11%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Apricots 4%, Organic Mixed Herbs (Parsley, Mint, Sage, Thyme) <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Chicken Casserole With Rice 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Chicken Casserole With Rice 130G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal PrepLunch