Is Ella's Kitchen Nicely Spiced Lentil Bites 8Pk 200G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables 30% (Parsnips, Onions, Courgettes), Organic Red Lentils 20%, Organic Potatoes 19%, Organic Breadcrumbs 16% (Water, Organic ,Strong,wheat,/strong, Flour, Yeast), Organic ,Strong,eggs,/strong, 14%, Organic Curry Powder ,2% (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Fennel, Paprika, Ginger, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Onions, Garlic), Organic Cornflour ,1%, Other Stuff 0%, I Have No Organic Certification

Check Ella's Kitchen Nicely Spiced Lentil Bites 8Pk 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Nicely Spiced Lentil Bites 8Pk 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch