Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef 10
organic beef 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 32% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Leeks, Parsnips, Swedes, Carrots, Onions), Organic Carrots 24%, Organic Potatoes 23%, Organic Beef 10%, Organic Tomatoes 6%, Organic Parsnips 5%, Organic Mixed Herbs <1% (Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme), Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Organic Beef Broth Made With Real Stock
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
HappyBaby Organics Nutty Blends Apples with 1 Tsp Walnut Butter, Organic, 6+ Months
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


