Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk
  • natural yogurt 30

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pears 51%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 30%, Organic Blueberries 16%, Organic Oat flour 2%, Organic Rice Flour 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go