Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic whole milk
- natural yogurt 30
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears 51%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 30%, Organic Blueberries 16%, Organic Oat flour 2%, Organic Rice Flour 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Stonyfield Farm Organic YoTot Yogurt Pouch Whole Milk Pear Spinach Mango - 4-3.7 Oz
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


