Is Ella's Cheesy Pie Stage2 130G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes 25%, Organic Vegetable Stock 23% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrots, Parsnips, Leeks, Onions, Swedes), Organic Sweet Potatoes 12%, Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) 10%, Organic Tomatoes 8%, Organic Onions 7%, Organic Carrots 6%, Organic Swedes 4%, Organic Broccoli 4%, Organic Mixed Herbs <1% (Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme), Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Cheesy Pie Stage2 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Cheesy Pie Stage2 130G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Vegetable · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking