Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- milk
- organic whole milk 59
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic whole milk 59%, organic mangoes 16%, organic apples 15%, organic rice 8%, organic cream (milk), other stuff 0% for allergens see in bold
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


