Is Ella's Kitchen Strawberry & Apple Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 16% oat flour
  • 30% wholegrain oats

16% oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30% Wholegrain Oats*, 16% Oat Flour*, 16% Raisins*, 9% Sunflower Oil*, 9% Tapioca Fibre*, 6% Dried Apples*, 6% Dried Pears*, 4% Malt Barley Extract*, 4% Apple Juice Concentrate*, 1% Dried Strawberries*, <1% Rice Flour*, <1% Natural Strawberry Flavouring, <0,1% Thiamin (Vitamin B1), * = Organic

Check Ella's Kitchen Strawberry & Apple Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Strawberry & Apple Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item