Is Ella's Kitchen Strawberry & Apple Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- 1% natural strawberry flavouring
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
30% Wholegrain Oats*, 16% Oat Flour*, 16% Raisins*, 9% Sunflower Oil*, 9% Tapioca Fibre*, 6% Dried Apples*, 6% Dried Pears*, 4% Malt Barley Extract*, 4% Apple Juice Concentrate*, 1% Dried Strawberries*, <1% Rice Flour*, <1% Natural Strawberry Flavouring, <0,1% Thiamin (Vitamin B1), * = Organic
Check Ella's Kitchen Strawberry & Apple Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Strawberry & Apple Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
That's it Apple and Strawberry Fruit Bars
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Strawberry & Apple Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


