Is Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble Vegetarian?

Description
Apple-crumble flavor offers warm fruit notes and mild spice; texture combines a soft, chewy interior with a crumbly, slightly crisp top. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunchbox item, reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting kid-friendly portions and occasional variability in sweetness and crumbly texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple-crumble flavor offers warm fruit notes and mild spice; texture combines a soft, chewy interior with a crumbly, slightly crisp top. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunchbox item, reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting kid-friendly portions and occasional variability in sweetness and crumbly texture overall.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Tapioca Starch*), Date Paste*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Apple Puree*, Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Palm Fruit Oil*, Tapioca Fiber*, Dried Apple Pieces*, Cane Sugar*, Baking Powder, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*, Baking Soda, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Sunflower Lecithin*. *organic. †sustainable.
Check Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


