Is Ella's Kitchen Veggie Pasta Oozing with Mozzarella 12+ Months 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic mozzarella
- milk
- organic dried egg whites
organic mozzarella
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 31% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrots, Spinach), Organic Butternut Squash 17%, Organic Cooked Pasta 15% (Water, Organic Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat, Organic Dried Egg Whites)), Organic Carrots 14%, Organic Tomatoes 10%, Organic Mozzarella (Milk) 5%, Organic Red Peppers 5%, Organic Spinach 2%, Organic Tapioca Starch 1%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Basil <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Veggie Pasta Oozing with Mozzarella 12+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Veggie Pasta Oozing with Mozzarella 12+ Months 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


