Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • unbleached flour
  • rolled oats

unbleached flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Milk (Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei)), Cane Sugar, Honey), Pumpkin Pie Puree (Pumpkin, Condensed Milk, Water, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Spices), Spiced Cookie Crumble (Unbleached Flour, Brown Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Butter, Spices)

Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep