Is Elli Complete - German Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a whole milk
  • chocolate quark

cultured pasteurized grade a whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Vegetable Rennet), Walnuts, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans), White Chia Seeds, Chocolate Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Vegetable Rennet), White Chia Seeds

Check Elli Complete - German Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elli Complete - German Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item