Is Elliott's Smoked Snack Sticks, Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- in collagen casing coloured with coloring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPECIES, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING COLOURED WITH COLORING AND RED #3.
Check Elliott's Smoked Snack Sticks, Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elliott's Smoked Snack Sticks, Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Stick


