Is Ello Market Toasted Coconut Whole Cashews, Toasted Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
- natural flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER [CREAM (FROM MILK)], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR), SALT.
Check Ello Market Toasted Coconut Whole Cashews, Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ello Market Toasted Coconut Whole Cashews, Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


