Is ELLSWORTH, CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS, GARLIC, GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. GARLIC: GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check ELLSWORTH, CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS, GARLIC, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELLSWORTH, CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS, GARLIC, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
ELLSWORTH, CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS, GARLIC, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


