Is ELMER CHOCOLATE, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER), MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DARK, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCOA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, EGG WHITES, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SODIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check ELMER CHOCOLATE, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELMER CHOCOLATE, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


