Is Elmhurst Milked Oats Barista Edition, 32 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage delivers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths consistently. Consumers commonly use it for lattes, cappuccinos, coffee drinks, smoothies, and baking. Reviews often mention reliable froth, consistent pourability, subtle grain undertones, and ease of use in hot and cold preparations regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Whole Grain Oats, Contains 2% Of Less Of: Cane Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt

Check Elmhurst Milked Oats Barista Edition, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Milked Oats Barista Edition, 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketSpud Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep